‹ Scores
OTT logo
Ottawa Senators
8-5-0
2-3
Final
SOG 20 - 36
MTL logo
Montréal Canadiens
7-3-2
Colisée Vidéotron

Scoring

1st
2nd
3rd
OT

By period

Goals1st2nd3rdOTT
OTT logoOTT11002
MTL logoMTL10113
Shots1st2nd3rdOTT
OTT logoOTT4103320
MTL logoMTL14712336

Team stats

OTT logoOTTMTLMTL logo
20Shots36
0.0%Faceoffs0.0%
0/4Power play1/6
12Penalty minutes8
0Hits0
0Blocked shots0
0Giveaways0
0Takeaways0
Forwards
12S. Pinto00000002
19D. Batherson00001002
20F. Zetterlund00021000
21N. Cousins00000000
22M. Amadio00000000
24D. Cozens11221000
27W. Eklund10112000
34S. Halliday00001000
42H. Hodgson000-11002
71R. Greig000-21000
79S. Blais000-12000
95A. Burakovsky00002000
Defence
10J. Spence00001000
26C. Yakemchuk00001000
33N. Matinpalo01102000
43T. Kleven01122002
45B. Hutton00002002
76D. Toure000-10002
Goalies
30S. Ersson363.91763:19O
1L. Meriläinen00.00000:00

Line performanceLinePal

Penalties

1st
  • 02:06MTL logoAdam EngstromHolding2 min
  • 05:16MTL logoCole CaufieldTripping2 min
  • 05:38OTT logoDrake BathersonHooking2 min
2nd
  • 00:35OTT logoShane PintoHooking2 min
  • 09:10MTL logoBrett BerardDelaying game puck over glass2 min
  • 12:48MTL logoZachary BolducInterference2 min
  • 16:11OTT logoDjibril ToureUnsportsmanlike conduct2 min
3rd
  • 11:04OTT logoBen HuttonHooking2 min
  • 15:28OTT logoHayden HodgsonHolding2 min
  • 17:31OTT logoTyler KlevenSlashing2 min